Media Centre > Press Release
PREAH SIHANOUK VILLE [January 1, 2019]
Sokha Beach Resort is launching its newest addition, the Sokha Bayview as it offers best views of the entire Sokha Beach Resort premises.Catering to the rapid increase in international visitors to the Kingdom – both leisure and business – The 9 floors Sokha Bayview provides an additional 420 rooms and suites, providing locals, tourists, and expats, a tranquil escape from the frenzy of uptown Sihanouk Ville.     Read more
June 29 -July 2, 2017
Siem Reap an important cultural destination for tourists from all over the world, located in northwest Cambodia. It is the major tourist hub in Cambodia, as it is the closest city to the world famous temples of Angkor Wat. ....     Read more
Sihanouk Ville, 12 September 2013
Sokha Beach Resort, the 5-star luxury resort owned by Cambodian, announced today has received “The Best 5 Star Hotel in Cambodia” certificate of appreciation by Ministry of Tourism, Cambodia. The recognition is presented in the 9th International Travel Expo’s Cambodia Night held at Rex Hotel in Ho Chi Minh City, Vietnam.     Read more
There are 7 people looking at our website.
Recent Dignitary: His Majesty the King of Cambodia was one of our highest-level dignitary guests who stayed at Sokha Beach Resort early this year.
Most recent booking for this resort: less than 23 hours ago from Thailand. Don’t miss your chance to stay at Sokha Beach Resort!
One of our customers wrote “Stunning hotel on fantastic private Beach”. Almost 300 reviews from TripAdvisor Community has rated us “Excellent”.